2019 Cambridge Marching Band Show

LUNACY

Performance Dates

DateEvent
August 23HOME Game vs. Creekview
September 6AWAY Game vs. Woodstock
September 13HOME Game vs. Dunwoody (8th Grade Night)
September 29AWAY Game vs. Centennial
September 21Fulton County Marching Band Exhibition (at Cambridge)
September 27HOME Game vs. North Atlanta (Homecoming)
October 4AWAY Game vs. Chattahoochee
October 5Marching Band Contest (TBD)
October 11HOME Game vs. Northview
October 18AWAY Game vs. Johns Creek
October 19Marching Band Contest (TBD)
October 25AWAY Game vs. Pope
October 25Marching Band Contest (GSU)
November 8HOME Game vs. Alpharetta (Senior Night)

Student Leadership

Drum Majors

Chloe Grzesiak

Kate Morgan

Emily Suero

Captains

Maddy O'Carroll
Woodwinds

Ethan White
Brass

Caden Causby
Percussion

Megan Cashman
Ayden Horne
Caroline Tobin
Guard

Band President

Madison O'Carroll

Ethan White

Vice President

Kat Pattillo

RJ Schaber

Librarians

Grace Henegar*

Sophie Blews

Laurel Cariota

Julie Van Aken

Section Leaders

Nishant Baglodi*

Janna Born
Flute

Maddy O'Carroll*

Sela Rehg
Clarinet

Ben Tippett
Saxophone

Connor Kelly
Low Reeds

Riley Welch*

Thomas Welch
Trumpet

Kat Pattillo
Mellophone

Ethan White
Trombone

Charles Brown
Tuba

RJ Schaber
Baritone

Tristan Bennie
Front Ensemble

Caden Causby
Battery

Elizabeth Apalkova
Chinedu Nwakanma
Guard

Logistics Manager

Bryce Kelly

Logistics Team

Dillon Causby

Mackenzie Harrell

Ronnie Hyman

Caleb Mitchell

Satya Thota

Shiv Vahgela

Performers

Drum Majors

Chloe Grzesiak

Kate Morgan

Emily Suero


Flute

Nishant Baglodi*

Janna Born**

Caroline Bebko

Dean Dolin

Elise DuFour

Paige Dwyer

Mackenzie Harrell

Cassidy Quam

Krina Shah

Jillian Thomas

Ava Tyler

Clarinet

Maddy O'Carroll*

Sela Rehg**

Jasmine Brooks

Laurel Cariota

Dillon Causby

Grace Henegar

Madeleine Hermann

Ronnie Hyman

Sarah Kellar

Rylee Ovrevik

Alex Roberts

Sri Srinivasan

Zayden Wade

Nick Wandrick

Danny Watness

Saxophone

Ben Tippett*

Ashlyn Butler

Bryce Caudill

Kaitlyn Gustilo

Jake Tyler

Julia Van Aken


Trumpet

Riley Welch*

Thomas Welch**

Rylan Bennie

Clayton Butler

Charles Corso

Hannah Davis

Anna Filipek

Allison Gibson

JJ Guest

Phillip Kittila

Darby Shrote

Brandon Smith

Satya Thota

Shiv Vaghela

Mellophone

Kat Pattillo*

Austin Dean

Ethan Foraker

Christopher Martin

Zachary Riccard

AJ Stephenson

Adarsh Upadhyay

Trombone

Ethan White*

Oscar Arellano

Ian Griffith

Kelsey Johnson

Jonathan Lawton

Caleb Mitchell

Liam Taylor


Low Reeds

Connor Kelly*

Sydney Creech

Mikey Fowler

Matthew Pair

Zachary Rehg

Clayton Waller

Maximus Watness

Baritone

RJ Schaber*

Ella Jackson

Mohit Jain

Bryce Kelly

Brenden Limon

Alis Petty

Sousaphone

Charles Brown*

Zakari Filbern

Lleyton Galvez


Front Ensemble

Tristin Bennie*

Nicolas Bartlone

Sophie Blews

Kyra Blews

Nicholas Cain

Olivia Choate

Cameron DuFour

Holland Grzesiak

Alex Holloway

Maddi King

Elaina McKnight

Andrew Miner

Matthew Thomas

Darius White

Battery

Caden Causby*

Kendall Baines

Bryn Bryant

Jordan Castro

Blair Charles

Gaelen Collins

Zach Dezell

Jake Fuller

Ryan Gaertner

Ireland Giannini

Seyhan Halim

Gracyn Kim

Noah McLain

Yash Singh

Gabby Suero

Keaton West

Owen Winn

Color Guard

Megan Cashman*

Ayden Horne*

Caroline Tobin*

Elizabeth Apalkova*

Chinedu Nwakanma*

Angelica Alden

Lourdes Alvarado

Isabel Balcom

Emma Dawson

Inglish Filbern

Tahini Fuentes

Ashley Garcia

Isabella Harris

Victoria Harris

Estatira Kahvazadeh

Abbey Killebrew

Katelyn McCarthy

Gianna Mora

Melike Ozcelik

Hope Peaks

Daniella Pieterse

Makalyn Price

Sofia Sedenco

Anna Stubbs

Maddy Taylor

Aubrey Webb

Isabel Webber

Caley Wilson

Ori Yoked


Band Camp